2016 USEDA All StarTeam
2010 All Stars

Jordan Mumm 
Haley Mckissick
Kelly Bergin 
Kelby McCune
Anna Fellin 
Andrea Caldwell
Breeann Graves 
Kaitlyn Harrell 
Kimberly Cline 
Mary Kate Coffey 
Jessica Clough 
Kelly McDonald
Alexandria Ryan 
Natasha Massuda 
Meg Hagee 
Robyn Brown 
Ayla Boehm 
Devon Whaley
Hannah Vern
Kassie Golden
Amy Murphee
Bri Self 
Jessie Lynn Nichols 
Kacie Hughes 
Taylor Copenhaver
Autumn Hall
Ashli Horak
Kasey Rush 
Taylor Long 
Rebecca Fuller 
2016 USEDA All Star Team Staff
Coach: Ray Smithey
Coach: Gary Murphee
Coach: Garry Turner

Music: Alan Moorhead
Rider Relations: Pam Bonner
All Star Team Organizer: Sara Bass
Can it get any better?
Riding on the National All Star Team is a dream come true.
Help us make the dream continue to come true, sponsor the All Star Team. 
10 sponsorships available at $250 each.
USEDC PO BOX 1333 Van, TX 75790
cprtexas@cs.com
2016 All Star Requirements:

Must be nominated by your Coach or Drillmaster BY April 25th in writing or by email including a short word bio and T-shirt size. 
Send to: cprtexas@cs.com or: USEDC PO BOX 1333 Van, TX 75790
Must be able to walk, trot, lope your horse in a controlled manner. and perform the drill.
Must be able to work as a team player and follow instructions.
Must be able to attend 3 practices as scheduled.
Must attend the Sponsor and Officials Banquet on Thursday night.
Must be 19 and under on January 1st of 2016 or your graduation year and at least 11 years old.
We are only taking riders that have never been on the All Stars.
​(We reserve the right to make adjustments as needed.)

This is a hard deadline and had to be done to meet some commitments we have. Two Youth All Stars from each team are allowed and need to be first timers, must have a positive attitude, must be willing to help others, must be a good horse and rider combination. Each rider will be assigned a requirement/goal on May 1st that will run until June 20st at the awards. We are putting the All Stars to work and each All Star will need team and community support to accomplish their individual goal. Nomination EMAILS must include Name, T-shirt size and a SHORT bio.
No alternates will be accepted, if we need more riders, we will "Draft" them from attending teams.


2011 All Stars


Emily Carrel          
Tiffany Sanders
Haylee Mckissick  
Christina Henry
Channing Marley   
Maggie Stephens
Stevie Wittrock      
Stasha Ryland
Bri Self                  
Julie Dryden
Mandy Berger        
Whitney Pilack
Emma Weathers    
Sarah Godwin
Zane Muller            
Eden Douglas
Allen Lyman           
Macy Prince
Kaitlyn Harrell        
Chelsea Robertson
Micah Harms
Dustin Bridges

2009 All Stars

Sara Bass
Amy Murphree
Bri Self
Britta Lubkeman
Emma Weathers
Anna Hagee
Kylie Myers
Veronica Plant
Maci Jayroe
Kaitlyn Stewart
Ka'Lyn Green
Megan Rice
Alexandria Ryan
Stevie Jones
Bethany Neal
Jensen Ropp
Kalee Seidel
Colin Brock
2012 USEDA All Star Team

Kylie Turner
Jenna Turner  
Jordan Wilhite  
Garyln Radford 
Angelica Chagas 
Kayden McCune 
Ellise Foreman 
Skylar Denney 
Christina Henry 
Reece Mciver 
Olivia Boggs 
Jenna Evans 
Alex Beale
Josh Strickland  
Shayla Bennett 
Kaitlynn Harrell  
Heather Bridges 
Dylan Dean 
Rachel Cade
Jennie Reyna 
Ayla Boehm
Jennifer Pederson
2013 USEDA ALL STAR TEAM

ALEXA HELMAN 
ANNEE LEWIS 
ASHLEY HENRY  
ASHLEY LOPER 
AUDREY SANEM 
BROOKE BERRY 
BRYCE SALCIDO 
CHRISTINA HENRY 
DANIELLE STEPP 
GEM BREWER 
HOPE MERRIAM 
JENNA EVANS 
JESSIE CLOUGH 
JORDAN MUMM 
KAITLYN HARRELL 
KURSTIN DOCKENS 
LYNNEA MUMM 
MADISON DAVIS 
MANDY BERGER 
SAMANTHA NIELSON
SARAH MURPHREE
 SKYLAR DENNEY 
TYLER GLOWSKI 
VICTORIA SANDERS 

2014 All Star Team

Tory Whitus
Emme Douglas
Stella Joy
Halley Psathas
Erynn McKinley
Olivia Boggs
Nancy Wolfe
Leah Bockleman 
Taylor Thompson
Elizabeth Prokop
Summer Murray
Cyara Wise
Kaitlyn Harrell
Jordan Poldrak
Birdie Wittig
Charlotte Weathers
Seth Wyatt
Sophie Lewis
Shelby Burris
Brianna Caughron
Colton Caughron
Savanna Taylor
Lexie London
Emily Williams 
Zoe Appleman
Brianna Arden


Banquet ticket
Banquet Tickets
Invitation Only
2015 All Star Team
2016 ALL STAR TEAM

Abigail DePriest
Lieza Klein
Liela Klein
Teresa Lee​
Sian Lofton
Destiny Hoard​
Lynnea Mumm
Summer Murray
Rachel Martin
Maddie Mitchell
Kellyn Hercey
Garlyn Radford
Sheridan Welch
Michelle Torren
Kaylee Valdez
Julianne Babina​
The All Star Program needs your support. Join the following supporters to make this happen each year.
Ghostriders, GR Young Guns, Tammie and Ken Muckleroy, East Texas Drill Teams.......

Call or email your support: cprtexas@cs.com 972-679-0770
All Star Drill
2016